✉️ [email protected]  |  📦 Worldwide shipping from Zhuhai, China Get a Quote
Cartridge 054 Black — Canon Compatible Toner Cartridge

High quality replacement cartridge, factory direct from Chusi Print.

Cartridge 054 Black Compatible Canon Toner Cartridge
Canon Compatible

Cartridge 054 Black

Replaces OEM: Cartridge 054 Black
Brand CompatibilityCanon
OEM ModelCartridge 054 Black
TypeToner Cartridge
ChipWith Chip
ColorBlack
Page Yield1500 pages
US Market Ready✅ Yes
Compatible Printers
  • Canon LBP620 series
  • Color imageCLASS MF640C/MF642Cdw series
  • Canon i-SENSYS LBP621Cw/623CW/MF641Cw/MF643Cdw/MF645Cx

Quick Inquiry — Cartridge 054 Black

Send us your quantity, we'll reply within 24 hours.

✅ Your email app has been opened. You can also email [email protected] directly.

Available Variants

OEM CodeColorChipYield
Cartridge 054 BlackBlackWith Chip1500

More Canon Toner Cartridges

Other Canon toner cartridges we supply factory-direct from Zhuhai, China — same toner cartridge quality standard, free sample units (buyer pays courier), OEM/ODM private label available. Browse all Canon toner cartridges · All toner cartridges · Request a quote

Cartridge 034 C compatible Canon Toner Cartridge
Cartridge 034 CCartridge 034 C
Toner CartridgeCanon
CanonView
Cartridge 064Y compatible Canon Toner Cartridge
Cartridge 064YCartridge 064Y
Toner CartridgeCanon
CanonView
Cartridge 064HY compatible Canon Toner Cartridge
Cartridge 064HYCartridge 064HY
Toner CartridgeCanon
CanonView
Cartridge 075HY compatible Canon Toner Cartridge
Cartridge 075HYCartridge 075HY
Toner CartridgeCanon
CanonView

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cartridge 054 Black a genuine Canon cartridge?

No. Cartridge 054 Black is a compatible, new-built toner cartridge supplied by Chusi Print for Canon printers that use the Cartridge 054 Black OEM code. It is not manufactured by Canon. All brand names are trademarks of their respective owners.

Which printers use Cartridge 054 Black?

Cartridge 054 Black is used in selected Canon printers. Send us your printer model (or a photo of the machine label) and we will confirm fitment before you order.

What is the page yield of Cartridge 054 Black?

Cartridge 054 Black is rated at 1,500 pages. Actual yield varies with page coverage, media type and printer settings.

Does Cartridge 054 Black come with a chip?

Yes. Cartridge 054 Black is supplied with a chip (black) so the printer recognises the cartridge and reports remaining toner or ink levels.

Can I get a free sample of Cartridge 054 Black?

Yes. Sample units are free - you only pay the courier cost. Send the model and quantity and we will arrange the sample shipment from Zhuhai.

Do you offer OEM or private-label packaging?

Yes. We supply OEM/ODM and private-label packaging for distributors and importers, with model-specific labelling and batch-level traceability.

How do I get a price?

Prices are not published because they depend on model, quantity and destination. Send the model list and target quantity through the quote form and you will receive a quotation by email.