✉️ [email protected]  |  📦 Worldwide shipping from Zhuhai, China Get a Quote

Toner Cross-Reference & Chip Checker

Type a printer model to see every compatible cartridge — or type an OEM code to see which machines it fits. 4,512 cartridge families, 4,763 printer models, no sign-up.

Brand names are optional. Partial models work too — m401 will suggest M401d, M401dn, M401n.

How it works

Two ways to use the cross-reference

🖨️

Printer → cartridge

You know the machine, not the code. Enter the model and get every cartridge that lists it, with colour, declared yield and whether it ships chipped.

🏷️

Code → printer

You have a code and need to know what it fits. Useful when a customer sends one part number and expects you to confirm coverage before quoting.

🔌

Chip status up front

Every result shows whether the unit ships with a chip. That single field decides whether a cartridge prints silently or throws a "non-genuine" warning.

📦

Built from stock, not scraped

The dataset is generated from our own supply catalogue and refreshed as models are added — the same data our sales team quotes from.

Reference

Most cross-referenced printer models

The models that appear most often across our cartridge families — a quick sanity check before you dig into a specific machine.

Printer modelCartridge codesVariants
C2535C2320K0, C2320C0, C2320M0 +69 more72
C2640C2320K0, C2320C0, C2320M0 +68 more71
C2425dwC2310K0, C2310C0, C2310M0 +63 more66
C2535dwC2310K0, C2310C0, C2310M0 +63 more66
MC2425adwC2310K0, C2310C0, C2310M0 +63 more66
MC2535adweC2310K0, C2310C0, C2310M0 +63 more66
MC2640adweC2310K0, C2310C0, C2310M0 +63 more66
P5021cdnTK5220BK, TK5220C, TK5220M +44 more47
M5521cdnTK5220BK, TK5220C, TK5220M +44 more47
MC2535C2310K0, C2310C0, C2310M0 +57 more60
P5021cdwTK5220BK, TK5220C, TK5220M +42 more45
M5521cdwTK5220BK, TK5220C, TK5220M +42 more45
HL-L3210CWTN-223BK, TN-223C, TN-223M +56 more59
MC2425C2310K0, C2310C0, C2310M0 +56 more59
L3270CDWTN-223BK, TN-223C, TN-223M +55 more58
L3770CDWTN-223BK, TN-223C, TN-223M +53 more56
C2425C2320K0, C2320C0, C2320M0 +49 more52
M454dnW2020A, W2020X, W2021A +46 more49
M454dwW2020A, W2020X, W2021A +46 more49
M479dwW2020A, W2020X, W2021A +46 more49
M479fdnW2020A, W2020X, W2021A +46 more49
M479fdwW2020A, W2020X, W2021A +46 more49
CS725dte74C1SK0, 74C1SC0, 74C1SM0 +45 more48
CS725de74C1SK0, 74C1SC0, 74C1SM0 +45 more48
Coverage

What the index covers today

One row per cartridge family rather than per SKU — the same cartridge sold in bulk, white box and retail pack is counted once.

BrandFamiliesWith chipWithout chip
Kyocera87873125
HP648405106
Lexmark64363013
Brother498217191
Xerox38835015
Canon36624386
Ricoh26921821
Pantum2001670
OKI1441274
Samsung1431333
Konica Minolta884136
Dell75722

Updated 18 October 2026. Missing a model? Send it to us — we confirm stock and chip options within 24 hours.

Questions

Cross-reference FAQ

How do I find the right toner cartridge for my printer?

Find your printer model on the casing or in the printer menu, then enter it above. You will get every compatible cartridge with OEM code, colour, page yield and chip status. Only use a cartridge that lists your exact model — neighbouring models in the same series often take a different cartridge.

What does "with chip" mean on a toner cartridge?

A chip is a small circuit board on the cartridge that reports page yield and toner level to the printer. Many laser printers print without a chip but stop reporting remaining toner; some firmware versions refuse to print at all. If the machine shows "toner not recognised" or "non-genuine", you need the chipped version.

Is a compatible cartridge the same yield as the OEM cartridge?

Yield is declared with ISO/IEC 19752 for monochrome and ISO/IEC 19798 for colour, at 5% page coverage. Compatible cartridges are declared against the same figures, so the rated count is comparable. Real yield depends on coverage, density and power cycles — treat it as a benchmark.

Why does my printer say the toner is not recognised?

Usually one of three things: no chip or a chip for another region, dirty chip contacts, or a firmware update that rejects third-party chips. Reseat the cartridge, clean the contacts with a dry lint-free cloth, and confirm the chip region matches the machine.

Can I use a high-yield cartridge instead of the standard one?

Yes, if the high-yield code appears in the same compatibility list. High-yield units are identical outside and hold more toner, so they fit the same printers. They lower cost per page but tie up more cash per unit.

Where does the compatibility data come from?

From our own supply catalogue, maintained against OEM documentation and verified by print testing on reference machines for each family. It covers the models we supply — a missing model means we do not stock it, not that it does not exist.

Need the full list in a spreadsheet?

The complete catalogue — every model with compatible printers, chip type, yield and product URL — is free to download as CSV. No form, no sign-up.

Download the catalogue Request a quote